Princeton Office
Lawrenceville Office
Hamilton Office
Call Now 24/7

Mercer County

Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Over 100 Years of Combined Experience
  • Practice Exclusively in DUI & Criminal Defense
  • Former County & Municipal Prosecutors
  • Decades of Case Success Stories

Jason Seidman

Associate
Location: Red Bank, New Jersey
Phone: 732-450-8300, 877-450-8301
Fax: 732-450-8377 (Office Fax)

Managing partner of the Law Offices of Jonathan F. Marshall, a New Jersey criminal and DWI defense law firm with offices in Monmouth County, Middlesex County, Union County, Ocean County, Hudson County and Morris County. Mr. Marshall has been defending individuals charged with drug offenses, assault crimes, theft offenses, DWI, domestic violence, and other charges throughout NJ for almost twenty years. This experience has included years of prosecution experience which ended when the state adopted a law precluding prosecutors from also providing defense representation in those Counties where they prosecute. Mr. Marshall thereafter limited his criminal practice to defending those accused of criminal, DWI and traffic offenses. He appears in County Superior Court and Municipal Court on virtually a daily basis, and prides himself with providing clients with representation that is thorough, honest and uncompromising. Mr. Marshall has consulted in both newspaper and television, most recently consulting on Law and Order and House, appearing on CNBC, and in the Starledger. Mr. Marshall always welcomes the opportunity to speak to prospective clients.

Areas of Practice

  • Appeals / Appellate
  • Broker Fraud
  • Business Law
  • Criminal Law
  • DUI / DWI
  • Domestic Violence
  • Intellectual Property
  • Juvenile Law
  • Municipal Law
  • Traffic Violations
  • White Collar Crimes

Certified Legal Specialties

  • Alcotest Breathalyzer, Draeger Safety
  • Standardized Field Sobriety Testing, NTSA

Bar Admissions

  • New Jersey, 1993
  • U.S. District Court District of New Jersey
  • U.S. District Court Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • U.S. District Court Middle District of Pennsylvania
  • U.S. District Court Western District of Pennsylvania

Education

  • Seton Hall University School of Law, Newark, New Jersey – 1992
    Honors: Top 20% of Class
  • Rider University
    B.S.
    Honors: With High Honors
    Honors: 4.0 Award (2 Semesters)
    Honors: Top Scholar – All College Fraternities
    Major: Accounting & Finance

Professional Associations and Memberships

  • Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers of New Jersey, Member, 2008 – Present

Past Employment Positions

  • Borough of Matawan, Prosecutor, 1997 – 2000
  • Township of Hazlet, Prosecutor, 1995 – 1998

Previous Names

  • John F. Marshall

103 Carnegie Center, Suite 300 Princeton NJ 08540
By appointment only

3150 Brunswick Pike #300 Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

3525 Quakerbridge Rd, Suite 903 Hamilton NJ 08619
By appointment only

We serve clients throughout Mercer County, New Jersey — including Trenton, Hamilton, Princeton Borough, West Windsor, East Windsor, Lawrence Township, Robbinsville, Hightstown, Princeton Township, Ewing and Hopewell — and surrounding areas, including Hunterdon County and Burlington County.

If you have been charged with a crime in Mercer County, New Jersey, it is in your interests to talk to an experienced criminal defense lawyer as soon as possible. For a free consultation, you can call our firm 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. This web site is designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Please do not send any confidential information to us until such time as an attorney-client relationship has been established.
No aspect of this advertisement has been approved by the Supreme Court of New Jersey.